ESL One Cologne 2020: teams, groups, schedule, & more

While it’s not the Cathedral of Counter-Strike we longed for, we are still getting ESL One Cologne.

ESL One Cologne 2020 will kick off in Europe and North America on August 18th and run through August 26th while the Asia and Oceania divisions will begin on August 26th and cruise until August 30th.

If you want to catch the matches, look below for the streams, teams, groups, and schedule.

ESL One Cologne main stream:

ESL One Cologne B-stream:

Format

Europe groups:

Group AGroup B
BIGAstralis
ComplexityFaZe Clan
MAD LionsFnatic
MousesportsG2 Esports
Na’ViHeroic
Ninjas in PyjamasMiBR
OGHeretics
SproutVitality

North America groups:

Group AGroup B
100 ThievesCloud9
Chaos ECEvil Geniuses
FuriaTeam Liquid
Gen.GTriumph

ESL One Cologne 2020 schedule:

Europe:

DateRoundMatchPSTESTBST
Aug 18Group A (Upper Bracket R1)BIG vs Sprout6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
Aug 18Group A (Upper Bracket R1)OG vs NiP6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
Aug 18Group B (Upper Bracket R1)Vitality vs Heretics9:30 AM12:30 PM5:30 PM
Aug 18 Group B (Upper Bracket R1)Fnatic vs Astralis9:30 AM12:30 AM5:30 PM
Aug 19Group A (Upper Bracket R1)NaVi vs Mousesports6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
Aug 19Group A (Upper Bracket R1) CompLexity vs MAD Lions6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
Aug 19Group B (Upper Bracket R1)FaZe Clan vs Heroic9:30 AM12:30 PM5:30 PM
Aug 19Group B (Upper Bracket R1)MIBR vs G2 Esports9:30 AM12:30 PM5:30 PM
Aug 20TBDTBD vs TBD6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
TBDTBD vs TBD9:30 AM12:30 PM5:30 PM
Aug 21TBDTBD vs TBD6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
TBDTBD vs TBD9:30 AM12:30 PM5:30 PM
Aug 22TBDTBD vs TBD6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
TBDTBD vs TBD9:30 AM12:30 PM5:30 PM
Aug 23TBDTBD vs TBD6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
TBDTBD vs TBD9:30 AM12:30 PM5:30 PM
Aug 25TBDTBD vs TBD6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
TBDTBD vs TBD9:30 AM12:30 PM5:30 PM
Aug 26TBDTBD vs TBD6:00 AM9:00 AM2:00 PM
TBDTBD vs TBD9:30 AM12:30 PM5:30 PM

North America:

DateRoundMatchPSTESTBST
Aug 18Group AFuria vs Chaos EC1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM
Aug 18Group A100T vs Gen.G1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM
Aug 19Group BEG vs Triumph1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM
Aug 19Group BCloud9 vs Liquid1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM
Aug 20TBDTBD vs TBD1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM
Aug 21TBDTBD vs TBD1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM
Aug 22TBDTBD vs TBD1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM
Aug 23TBDTBD vs TBD1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM
Aug 25TBDTBD vs TBD1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM
Aug 26TBDTBD vs TBD1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM

Asian Division

DateRoundMatchPSTESTBST
Aug 25Upper Bracket Round 1TyLoo vs Beyond2:30 AM5:30 AM10:30 AM
Aug 26Upper Bracket Round 1ViCi vs Invictus2:30 AM5:30 AM10:30 AM
Aug 27TBDTBD vs TBD2:30 AM5:30 AM10:30 AM
Aug 28TBDTBD vs TBD2:30 AM5:30 AM10:30 AM
Aug 29TBDTBD vs TBD2:30 AM5:30 AM10:30 AM
Aug 30TBDTBD vs TBD2:30 AM5:30 AM10:30 AM

Oceanic Division

DateRoundMatchPSTESTBST
Aug 25Upper Bracket Round 1Renegades vs Chiefs ESC23:00 PM2:00 AM7:00 AM
Aug 26Upper Bracket Round 1Order vs AVANT23:00 PM2:00 AM7:00 AM
Aug 27TBDTBD vs TBD23:00 PM2:00 AM7:00 AM
Aug 28TBDTBD vs TBD23:00 PM2:00 AM7:00 AM
Aug 29TBDTBD vs TBD23:00 PM2:00 AM7:00 AM
Aug 30TBDTBD vs TBD23:00 PM2:00 AM7:00 AM

Source: Read Full Article